Rudern, Vierer ohne, Frauen
Finale
28.07.2021, 02:50 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gold |
Australien
Lucy Stephan
,
Rosemary Popa
,
Jessica Morrison
,
Annabelle McIntyre
|
6:15,37 min (OR ) | |
Silber |
Niederlande
Ellen Hogerwerf
,
Karolien Florijn
,
Ymkje Clevering
,
Veronique Meester
|
6:15,71 min | |
Bronze |
Irland
Aifric Keogh
,
Eimear Lambe
,
Fiona Murtagh
,
Emily Hegarty
|
6:20,46 min | |
4. |
Großbritannien
Rowan McKellar
,
Harriet Taylor
,
Karen Bennett
,
Rebecca Shorten
|
6:21,52 min | |
5. |
Volksrepublik China
Xinyu Lin
,
Fei Wang
,
Miaomiao Qin
,
Shiyu Lu
|
6:25,13 min | |
6. |
Polen
Maria Wierzbowska
,
Olga Michalkiewicz
,
Monika Chabel
,
Joanna Dittmann
|
6:29,95 min |
Finale B
28.07.2021, 01:30 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. |
USA
Madeleine Wanamaker
,
Claire Collins
,
Kendall Chase
,
Grace Luczak
|
6:33,65 min | |
2. |
Dänemark
Trine Dahl Pedersen
,
Christina Johansen
,
Frida Sanggaard Nielsen
,
Ida Jacobsen
|
6:34,72 min | |
3. |
Rumänien
Madalina Heghes
,
Elena Logofatu
,
Christina Georgiana Popoescu
,
Roxana-Iuliana Anghel
|
6:35,12 min | |
4. |
Kanada
Jennifer Martins
,
Kristina Walker
,
Nicole Hare
,
Stephanie Grauer
|
6:35,13 min |
Hoffnungslauf
25.07.2021, 06:00 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q |
Großbritannien
Rowan McKellar
,
Harriet Taylor
,
Karen Bennett
,
Rebecca Shorten
|
6:46,20 min | |
2. Q |
Polen
Maria Wierzbowska
,
Olga Michalkiewicz
,
Monika Chabel
,
Joanna Dittmann
|
6:46,57 min | |
3. |
Rumänien
Madalina Heghes
,
Elena Logofatu
,
Christina Georgiana Popoescu
,
Roxana-Iuliana Anghel
|
6:47,38 min | |
4. |
Kanada
Jennifer Martins
,
Kristina Walker
,
Nicole Hare
,
Stephanie Grauer
|
6:51,71 min | |
5. |
USA
Madeleine Wanamaker
,
Claire Collins
,
Kendall Chase
,
Grace Luczak
|
6:53,26 min | |
6. |
Dänemark
Trine Dahl Pedersen
,
Christina Johansen
,
Frida Sanggaard Nielsen
,
Ida Jacobsen
|
7:01,17 min |
Vorläufe
1. Vorlauf - 24.07.2021, 04:20 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q |
Niederlande
Ellen Hogerwerf
,
Karolien Florijn
,
Ymkje Clevering
,
Veronique Meester
|
6:33,47 min | |
2. Q |
Volksrepublik China
Xinyu Lin
,
Fei Wang
,
Miaomiao Qin
,
Shiyu Lu
|
6:38,54 min | |
3. |
Kanada
Jennifer Martins
,
Kristina Walker
,
Stephanie Grauer
,
Nicole Hare
|
6:40,07 min | |
4. |
Großbritannien
Rowan McKellar
,
Harriet Taylor
,
Karen Bennett
,
Rebecca Shorten
|
6:41,02 min | |
5. |
Polen
Maria Wierzbowska
,
Olga Michalkiewicz
,
Monika Chabel
,
Joanna Dittmann
|
6:48,33 min |
2. Vorlauf - 24.07.2021, 04:30 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q |
Australien
Lucy Stephan
,
Rosemary Popa
,
Jessica Morrison
,
Annabelle McIntyre
|
6:28,76 min | |
2. Q |
Irland
Aifric Keogh
,
Eimear Lambe
,
Fiona Murtagh
,
Emily Hegarty
|
6:28,99 min | |
3. |
Rumänien
Madalina Heghes
,
Elena Logofatu
,
Christina Georgiana Popoescu
,
Roxana-Iuliana Anghel
|
6:40,02 min | |
4. |
USA
Madeleine Wanamaker
,
Claire Collins
,
Kendall Chase
,
Grace Luczak
|
6:43,80 min | |
5. |
Dänemark
Trine Dahl Pedersen
,
Christina Johansen
,
Frida Sanggaard Nielsen
,
Ida Jacobsen
|
6:50,15 min |
Stand: 28.07.21 03:01 Uhr
Medaillenspiegel
Platz | Land | G | S | B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | USA | 39 | 41 | 33 |
2. | CHN | 38 | 32 | 18 |
3. | JPN | 27 | 14 | 17 |
4. | GBR | 22 | 21 | 22 |
5. | ROC | 20 | 28 | 23 |
6. | AUS | 17 | 7 | 22 |
7. | NED | 10 | 12 | 14 |
8. | FRA | 10 | 12 | 11 |
9. | GER | 10 | 11 | 16 |
Alle Platzierungen | mehr