BMX, Rennen, Männer
Finale
30.07.2021, 05:25 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gold | Niek Kimmann | NED | 39,053 sek |
Silber | Kye Whyte | GBR | 39,167 sek |
Bronze | Carlos Alberto Ramirez Yepes | COL | 40,572 sek |
4. | Sylvain Andre | FRA | 40,676 sek |
5. | Alfredo Campo | ECU | 40,705 sek |
6. | Romain Mahieu | FRA | 41,952 sek |
Joris Daudet | FRA | dnf ('Did not finish') | |
Connor Fields | USA | dns ('Did not start') |
dnf: Nicht beendet ('Did not finish') / dns: Nicht gestartet ('Did not start')
Halbfinale
1. Halbfinale - 30.07.2021, 03:45 Uhr
Pos. | Athlet*in | Land | Erg. | 1. Rennen | 2. Rennen | 3. Rennen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Romain Mahieu | FRA | 4 Punkte | 40,265 | 40,293 | 40,244 |
2. Q | Carlos Alberto Ramirez Yepes | COL | 10 Punkte | 41,207 | 41,005 | 41,281 |
3. Q | Sylvain Andre | FRA | 11 Punkte | 40,695 | 40,490 | 1:09,511 |
4. Q | Connor Fields | USA | 12 Punkte | 40,762 | 40,270 | - |
5. | Nicolas Torres | ARG | 13 Punkte | 41,693 | 41,014 | 41,360 |
6. | Vincent Pelluard | COL | 17 Punkte | 42,002 | 41,422 | 42,250 |
7. | Joris Harmsen | NED | 18 Punkte | 42,978 | 42,265 | 41,801 |
8. | Twan van Gendt | NED | 23 Punkte | 58,692 | 42,315 | 1:51,080 |
2. Halbfinale - 30.07.2021, 03:50 Uhr
Pos. | Athlet*in | Land | Erg. | 1. Rennen | 2. Rennen | 3. Rennen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Niek Kimmann | NED | 6 Punkte | 39,981 | 40,023 | 39,352 |
2. Q | Kye Whyte | GBR | 8 Punkte | 40,769 | 40,076 | 39,299 |
3. Q | Joris Daudet | FRA | 8 Punkte | 41,141 | 39,629 | 39,924 |
4. Q | Alfredo Campo | ECU | 8 Punkte | 40,442 | 39,738 | 40,173 |
5. | David Graf | SUI | 18 Punkte | 41,645 | 1:15,178 | 40,462 |
6. | Tore Navrestad | NOR | 18 Punkte | 41,648 | 40,302 | 40,722 |
7. | Renato Rezende | BRA | 20 Punkte | 41,561 | 1:28,740 | 40,992 |
8. | Corben Sharrah | USA | 22 Punkte | 42,208 | 40,994 | 43,532 |
Viertelfinale
1. Viertelfinale - 29.07.2021, 03:00 Uhr
Pos. | Athlet*in | Land | Erg. | 1. Rennen | 2. Rennen | 3. Rennen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Sylvain Andre | FRA | 3 Punkte | 40,436 | 40,131 | 40,294 |
2. Q | Kye Whyte | GBR | 9 Punkte | 41,012 | 40,201 | 40,983 |
3. Q | Romain Mahieu | FRA | 10 Punkte | 40,701 | 40,603 | 40,996 |
4. Q | Corben Sharrah | USA | 11 Punkte | 41,408 | 41,222 | 40,537 |
5. | Yoshitaku Nagasako | JPN | 12 Punkte | 41,862 | 40,984 | 40,851 |
6. | Alex Limberg | RSA | 18 Punkte | 46,005 | 50,119 | 44,773 |
2. Viertelfinale - 29.07.2021, 03:05 Uhr
Pos. | Athlet*in | Land | Erg. | 1. Rennen | 2. Rennen | 3. Rennen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Niek Kimmann | NED | 4 Punkte | 40,681 | 40,249 | 39,932 |
2. Q | Twan van Gendt | NED | 5 Punkte | 40,555 | 40,477 | 40,258 |
3. Q | Renato Rezende | BRA | 10 Punkte | 40,980 | 40,983 | 40,705 |
4. Q | Nicolas Torres | ARG | 13 Punkte | 41,243 | 40,527 | 42,525 |
5. | Helvijs Babris | LAT | 15 Punkte | 41,529 | 41,710 | 42,490 |
6. | James Palmer | CAN | 16 Punkte | 41,708 | 41,971 | 41,167 |
3. Viertelfinale - 29.07.2021, 03:10 Uhr
Pos. | Athlet*in | Land | Erg. | 1. Rennen | 2. Rennen | 3. Rennen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Joris Daudet | FRA | 3 Punkte | 40,570 | 40,207 | 39,911 |
2. Q | Joris Harmsen | NED | 6 Punkte | 40,698 | 40,327 | 40,463 |
3. Q | Tore Navrestad | NOR | 9 Punkte | 41,122 | 40,768 | 41,395 |
4. Q | Vincent Pelluard | COL | 13 Punkte | 41,479 | 41,675 | 41,452 |
5. | Simon Marquart | SUI | 14 Punkte | 41,274 | 41,675 | 1:25,514 |
6. | Jewgeni Kleschtschenko | RUS | 17 Punkte | 42,432 | 41,912 | 42,337 |
4. Viertelfinale - 29.07.2021, 03:15 Uhr
Pos. | Athlet*in | Land | Erg. | 1. Rennen | 2. Rennen | 3. Rennen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Connor Fields | USA | 4 Punkte | 40,887 | 41,084 | 40,138 |
2. Q | David Graf | SUI | 6 Punkte | 40,459 | 41,473 | 40,436 |
3. Q | Carlos Alberto Ramirez Yepes | COL | 11 Punkte | 42,164 | 41,620 | 40,801 |
4. Q | Alfredo Campo | ECU | 12 Punkte | 1:09,531 | 41,941 | 40,329 |
5. | Giacomo Fantoni | ITA | 14 Punkte | 41,576 | 42,766 | 40,979 |
6. | Anthony Dean | AUS | 16 Punkte | 1:00,186 | 42,750 | 42,251 |
Stand: 30.07.21 05:45 Uhr
Medaillenspiegel
Platz | Land | G | S | B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | USA | 39 | 41 | 33 |
2. | CHN | 38 | 32 | 18 |
3. | JPN | 27 | 14 | 17 |
4. | GBR | 22 | 21 | 22 |
5. | ROC | 20 | 28 | 23 |
6. | AUS | 17 | 7 | 22 |
7. | NED | 10 | 12 | 14 |
8. | FRA | 10 | 12 | 11 |
9. | GER | 10 | 11 | 16 |
Alle Platzierungen | mehr