Beachvolleyball, Männer
Endstand
Ergebnisse | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gold |
Anders Berntsen Mol
Christian Sandlie Sörum |
NOR | |
Silber |
Wiatscheslaw Krasilnikow
Oleg Stoyanowski |
ROC | |
Bronze |
Cherif Younousse
Ahmed Tijan |
QAT | |
4. |
Martins Plavins
Edgars Tocs |
LAT | |
5. |
Julius Thole
Clemens Wickler |
GER | |
5. |
Alison Cerutti
Alvaro Morais Filho |
BRA | |
5. |
Paolo Nicolai
Daniele Lupo |
ITA | |
5. |
Ilja Leschukow
Konstantin Semenov |
ROC | |
9. |
Esteban Grimalt
Marco Grimalt |
CHI | |
9. |
Philip Dalhausser
Nicholas Lucena |
USA | |
9. |
Michal Bryl
Grzegorz Fijalek |
POL | |
9. |
Pablo Herrera Allepuz
Adrián Gavira Collado |
ESP | |
9. |
Evandro
Bruno Oscar Schmidt |
BRA | |
9. |
Josue Gaston Gaxiola Leyva
Jose Luis Rubio Camargo |
MEX | |
9. |
Alexander Brouwer
Robert Meeuwsen |
NED | |
9. |
Jacob Gibb
Tri Bourne |
USA | |
17. |
Mirco Gerson
Adrian Heidrich |
SUI | |
17. |
Piotr Kantor
Bartosz Losiak |
POL | |
19. |
Yusuke Ishijima
Katsuhiro Shiratori |
JPN | |
19. |
Enrico Rossi
Adrian Ignacio Carambula Raurich |
ITA | |
19. |
Mohamed Abicha
Zouheir Elgraoui |
MAR | |
19. |
Christopher McHugh
Damien Schumann |
AUS | |
19. |
Nicolás Capogrosso
Julian Amado Azaad |
ARG | |
19. |
Ondrej Perusic
David Schweiner |
CZE |
Finalrunde
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Sa., 07.08., 04:30 Uhr |
Anders Berntsen Mol , Christian Sandlie Sörum : Wiatscheslaw Krasilnikow , Oleg Stoyanowski | 2:0 (21:17, 21:18) |
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Sa., 07.08., 03:00 Uhr |
Martins Plavins , Edgars Tocs : Cherif Younousse , Ahmed Tijan | 0:2 (12:21, 18:21) |
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Do., 05.08., 14:00 Uhr |
Anders Berntsen Mol , Christian Sandlie Sörum : Martins Plavins , Edgars Tocs | 2:0 (21:15, 21:16) |
Do., 05.08., 15:00 Uhr |
Cherif Younousse , Ahmed Tijan : Wiatscheslaw Krasilnikow , Oleg Stoyanowski | 0:2 (19:21, 17:21) |
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Mi., 04.08., 02:00 Uhr |
Ilja Leschukow , Konstantin Semenov : Anders Berntsen Mol , Christian Sandlie Sörum | 0:2 (17:21, 19:21) |
Mi., 04.08., 03:00 Uhr |
Martins Plavins , Edgars Tocs : Alison Cerutti , Alvaro Morais Filho | 2:0 (21:16, 21:19) |
Mi., 04.08., 14:00 Uhr |
Julius Thole , Clemens Wickler : Wiatscheslaw Krasilnikow , Oleg Stoyanowski | 0:2 (16:21, 19:21) |
Mi., 04.08., 15:00 Uhr |
Cherif Younousse , Ahmed Tijan : Paolo Nicolai , Daniele Lupo | 2:0 (21:17, 23:21) |
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
So., 01.08., 06:00 Uhr |
Cherif Younousse , Ahmed Tijan : Philip Dalhausser , Nicholas Lucena | 2:1 (14:21, 21:19, 15:11) |
So., 01.08., 15:00 Uhr |
Anders Berntsen Mol , Christian Sandlie Sörum : Alexander Brouwer , Robert Meeuwsen | 2:0 (21:17, 21:19) |
Mo., 02.08., 06:00 Uhr |
Evandro , Bruno Oscar Schmidt : Martins Plavins , Edgars Tocs | 0:2 (19:21, 18:21) |
Mo., 02.08., 07:00 Uhr |
Ilja Leschukow , Konstantin Semenov : Esteban Grimalt , Marco Grimalt | 2:0 (21:16, 21:16) |
Mo., 02.08., 10:00 Uhr |
Michal Bryl , Grzegorz Fijalek : Paolo Nicolai , Daniele Lupo | 0:2 (20:22, 18:21) |
Mo., 02.08., 11:00 Uhr |
Pablo Herrera Allepuz , Adrián Gavira Collado : Wiatscheslaw Krasilnikow , Oleg Stoyanowski | 0:2 (20:22, 17:21) |
Mo., 02.08., 14:00 Uhr |
Josue Gaston Gaxiola Leyva , Jose Luis Rubio Camargo : Alison Cerutti , Alvaro Morais Filho | 0:2 (14:21, 13:21) |
Mo., 02.08., 15:00 Uhr |
Jacob Gibb , Tri Bourne : Julius Thole , Clemens Wickler | 1:2 (21:17, 15:21, 11:15) |
Play-off-Runde
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Sa., 31.07., 14:00 Uhr |
Piotr Kantor , Bartosz Losiak : Pablo Herrera Allepuz , Adrián Gavira Collado | 1:2 (29:31, 21:19, 7:15) |
Sa., 31.07., 15:00 Uhr |
Esteban Grimalt , Marco Grimalt : Mirco Gerson , Adrian Heidrich | 2:0 (21:17, 21:18) |
Vorrunde
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Sa., 24.07., 09:00 Uhr |
Ilja Leschukow , Konstantin Semenov : Pablo Herrera Allepuz , Adrián Gavira Collado | 2:0 (21:19, 22:20) |
Sa., 24.07., 15:00 Uhr |
Anders Berntsen Mol , Christian Sandlie Sörum : Christopher McHugh , Damien Schumann | 2:1 (21:18, 18:21, 15:13) |
Mo., 26.07., 08:00 Uhr |
Ilja Leschukow , Konstantin Semenov : Christopher McHugh , Damien Schumann | 2:0 (21:14, 21:16) |
Mo., 26.07., 15:00 Uhr |
Anders Berntsen Mol , Christian Sandlie Sörum : Pablo Herrera Allepuz , Adrián Gavira Collado | 2:0 (21:17, 24:22) |
Mi., 28.07., 10:00 Uhr |
Pablo Herrera Allepuz , Adrián Gavira Collado : Christopher McHugh , Damien Schumann | 2:0 (21:16, 21:16) |
Mi., 28.07., 15:00 Uhr |
Anders Berntsen Mol , Christian Sandlie Sörum : Ilja Leschukow , Konstantin Semenov | 0:2 (19:21, 19:21) |
Platz | Mannschaft | Sp | S | N | Sätze | Punkte | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Ilja Leschukow, Konstantin Semenov | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6:0 | 6 | |
2. Q | Anders Berntsen Mol, Christian Sandlie Sörum | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4:3 | 4 | |
3. | Pablo Herrera Allepuz, Adrián Gavira Collado | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | 2 | |
4. | Christopher McHugh, Damien Schumann | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | 0 |
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Mo., 26.07., 03:00 Uhr |
Wiatscheslaw Krasilnikow , Oleg Stoyanowski : Josue Gaston Gaxiola Leyva , Jose Luis Rubio Camargo | 2:1 (24:26, 21:15, 18:16) |
Mo., 26.07., 10:00 Uhr |
Ondrej Perusic , David Schweiner : Martins Plavins , Edgars Tocs | 0:2 |
Do., 29.07., 09:00 Uhr |
Ondrej Perusic , David Schweiner : Josue Gaston Gaxiola Leyva , Jose Luis Rubio Camargo | 2:1 (17:21, 21:16, 16:14) |
Do., 29.07., 10:00 Uhr |
Wiatscheslaw Krasilnikow , Oleg Stoyanowski : Martins Plavins , Edgars Tocs | 1:2 (21:13, 19:21, 11:15) |
Sa., 31.07., 08:00 Uhr |
Martins Plavins , Edgars Tocs : Josue Gaston Gaxiola Leyva , Jose Luis Rubio Camargo | 0:2 (18:21, 16:21) |
Sa., 31.07., 09:00 Uhr |
Wiatscheslaw Krasilnikow , Oleg Stoyanowski : Ondrej Perusic , David Schweiner | 2:1 (19:21, 21:13, 15:8) |
Platz | Mannschaft | Sp | S | N | Sätze | Punkte | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Martins Plavins, Edgars Tocs | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4:3 | 4 | |
2. Q | Wiatscheslaw Krasilnikow, Oleg Stoyanowski | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5:4 | 4 | |
3. | Josue Gaston Gaxiola Leyva, Jose Luis Rubio Camargo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4:4 | 2 | |
4. | Ondrej Perusic, David Schweiner | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3:5 | 2 |
Rückzug: Ondrej Perusic, David Schweiner
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
So., 25.07., 10:00 Uhr |
Cherif Younousse , Ahmed Tijan : Mirco Gerson , Adrian Heidrich | 2:0 (21:17, 21:16) |
So., 25.07., 15:00 Uhr |
Jacob Gibb , Tri Bourne : Enrico Rossi , Adrian Ignacio Carambula Raurich | 2:0 (21:18, 21:19) |
Mi., 28.07., 02:00 Uhr |
Jacob Gibb , Tri Bourne : Mirco Gerson , Adrian Heidrich | 2:0 (21:19, 23:21) |
Mi., 28.07., 13:00 Uhr |
Cherif Younousse , Ahmed Tijan : Enrico Rossi , Adrian Ignacio Carambula Raurich | 2:0 (24:22, 21:13) |
Fr., 30.07., 03:00 Uhr |
Enrico Rossi , Adrian Ignacio Carambula Raurich : Mirco Gerson , Adrian Heidrich | 1:2 (14:21, 26:24, 13:15) |
Fr., 30.07., 15:10 Uhr |
Cherif Younousse , Ahmed Tijan : Jacob Gibb , Tri Bourne | 2:0 (21:18, 21:17) |
Platz | Mannschaft | Sp | S | N | Sätze | Punkte | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Cherif Younousse, Ahmed Tijan | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6:0 | 6 | |
2. Q | Jacob Gibb, Tri Bourne | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4:2 | 4 | |
3. | Mirco Gerson, Adrian Heidrich | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | 2 | |
4. | Enrico Rossi, Adrian Ignacio Carambula Raurich | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | 0 |
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Sa., 24.07., 03:00 Uhr |
Alison Cerutti , Alvaro Morais Filho : Nicolás Capogrosso , Julian Amado Azaad | 2:0 (21:16, 21:17) |
Sa., 24.07., 14:00 Uhr |
Alexander Brouwer , Robert Meeuwsen : Philip Dalhausser , Nicholas Lucena | 2:0 (21:17, 21:18) |
Di., 27.07., 05:00 Uhr |
Alison Cerutti , Alvaro Morais Filho : Philip Dalhausser , Nicholas Lucena | 1:2 (22:24, 21:19, 13:15) |
Di., 27.07., 14:00 Uhr |
Alexander Brouwer , Robert Meeuwsen : Nicolás Capogrosso , Julian Amado Azaad | 2:0 (21:14, 21:14) |
Do., 29.07., 04:00 Uhr |
Philip Dalhausser , Nicholas Lucena : Nicolás Capogrosso , Julian Amado Azaad | 2:1 (21:19, 18:21, 15:6) |
Do., 29.07., 15:00 Uhr |
Alison Cerutti , Alvaro Morais Filho : Alexander Brouwer , Robert Meeuwsen | 2:0 (21:14, 24:22) |
Platz | Mannschaft | Sp | S | N | Sätze | Punkte | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Alison Cerutti, Alvaro Morais Filho | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5:2 | 4 | |
2. Q | Alexander Brouwer, Robert Meeuwsen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4:2 | 4 | |
3. | Philip Dalhausser, Nicholas Lucena | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4:4 | 4 | |
4. | Nicolás Capogrosso, Julian Amado Azaad | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | 0 |
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
So., 25.07., 04:00 Uhr |
Evandro , Bruno Oscar Schmidt : Esteban Grimalt , Marco Grimalt | 2:1 (21:15, 16:21, 15:12) |
So., 25.07., 09:00 Uhr |
Michal Bryl , Grzegorz Fijalek : Mohamed Abicha , Zouheir Elgraoui | 2:0 (21:17, 21:11) |
Di., 27.07., 08:00 Uhr |
Evandro , Bruno Oscar Schmidt : Mohamed Abicha , Zouheir Elgraoui | 2:0 (21:14, 21:16) |
Di., 27.07., 10:00 Uhr |
Michal Bryl , Grzegorz Fijalek : Esteban Grimalt , Marco Grimalt | 2:0 (21:17, 21:18) |
Fr., 30.07., 04:00 Uhr |
Esteban Grimalt , Marco Grimalt : Mohamed Abicha , Zouheir Elgraoui | 2:0 (21:14, 21:12) |
Fr., 30.07., 14:00 Uhr |
Michal Bryl , Grzegorz Fijalek : Evandro , Bruno Oscar Schmidt | 1:2 (21:19, 14:21, 15:17) |
Platz | Mannschaft | Sp | S | N | Sätze | Punkte | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Evandro, Bruno Oscar Schmidt | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6:2 | 6 | |
2. Q | Michal Bryl, Grzegorz Fijalek | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5:2 | 4 | |
3. | Esteban Grimalt, Marco Grimalt | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3:4 | 2 | |
4. | Mohamed Abicha, Zouheir Elgraoui | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0:6 | 0 |
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
So., 25.07., 03:00 Uhr |
Yusuke Ishijima , Katsuhiro Shiratori : Piotr Kantor , Bartosz Losiak | 0:2 (15:21, 14:21) |
So., 25.07., 13:00 Uhr |
Julius Thole , Clemens Wickler : Paolo Nicolai , Daniele Lupo | 1:2 (21:19, 19:21, 13:15) |
Di., 27.07., 03:00 Uhr |
Yusuke Ishijima , Katsuhiro Shiratori : Paolo Nicolai , Daniele Lupo | 0:2 (19:21, 16:21) |
Di., 27.07., 13:00 Uhr |
Julius Thole , Clemens Wickler : Piotr Kantor , Bartosz Losiak | 2:0 (22:20, 21:16) |
Fr., 30.07., 09:00 Uhr |
Paolo Nicolai , Daniele Lupo : Piotr Kantor , Bartosz Losiak | 2:1 (21:19, 17:21, 15:10) |
Sa., 31.07., 04:00 Uhr |
Yusuke Ishijima , Katsuhiro Shiratori : Julius Thole , Clemens Wickler | 0:2 (16:21, 11:21) |
Platz | Mannschaft | Sp | S | N | Sätze | Punkte | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Paolo Nicolai, Daniele Lupo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6:2 | 6 | |
2. Q | Julius Thole, Clemens Wickler | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5:2 | 4 | |
3. | Piotr Kantor, Bartosz Losiak | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3:4 | 2 | |
4. | Yusuke Ishijima, Katsuhiro Shiratori | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0:6 | 0 |
Stand: 07.08.21 05:16 Uhr
Medaillenspiegel
Platz | Land | G | S | B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | USA | 39 | 41 | 33 |
2. | CHN | 38 | 32 | 18 |
3. | JPN | 27 | 14 | 17 |
4. | GBR | 22 | 21 | 22 |
5. | ROC | 20 | 28 | 23 |
6. | AUS | 17 | 7 | 22 |
7. | NED | 10 | 12 | 14 |
8. | FRA | 10 | 12 | 11 |
9. | GER | 10 | 11 | 16 |
Alle Platzierungen | mehr