Leichtathletik, 800 m, Frauen
Finale
03.08.2021, 14:25 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gold | Athing Mu | USA | 1:55,21 min |
Silber | Keely Hodgkinson | GBR | 1:55,88 min |
Bronze | Raevyn Rogers | USA | 1:56,81 min |
4. | Jemma Reekie | GBR | 1:56,90 min |
5. | Chunyu Wang | CHN | 1:57,00 min |
6. | Habitam Alemu | ETH | 1:57,56 min |
7. | Alexandra Bell | GBR | 1:57,66 min |
8. | Natoya Goule | JAM | 1:58,26 min |
Halbfinale
1. Halbfinale - 31.07.2021, 13:50 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Natoya Goule | JAM | 1:59,57 min |
2. Q | Jemma Reekie | GBR | 1:59,77 min |
3. | Mary Moraa | KEN | 2:00,47 min |
4. | Ajee Wilson | USA | 2:00,79 min |
5. | Joanna Jozwik | POL | 2:02,32 min |
6. | Elena Bellò | ITA | 2:02,35 min |
7. | Hedda Hynne | NOR | 2:02,38 min |
8. | Halimah Nakaayi | UGA | 2:04,44 min |
2. Halbfinale - 31.07.2021, 14:00 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Athing Mu | USA | 1:58,07 min |
2. Q | Habitam Alemu | ETH | 1:58,40 min |
3. q | Alexandra Bell | GBR | 1:58,83 min |
4. | Lore Hoffmann | SUI | 1:59,38 min |
5. | Renelle Lamote | FRA | 1:59,40 min |
6. | Sara Kuivisto | FIN | 1:59,41 min |
7. | Noélie Yarigo | BEN | 2:01,41 min |
8. | Natalia Romero | ESP | 2:01,52 min |
3. Halbfinale - 31.07.2021, 14:10 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Keely Hodgkinson | GBR | 1:59,12 min |
2. Q | Chunyu Wang | CHN | 1:59,14 min |
3. q | Raevyn Rogers | USA | 1:59,28 min |
4. | Rose Mary Almanza | CUB | 1:59,65 min |
5. | Winnie Nanyondo | UGA | 1:59,84 min |
6. | Rababe Arafi | MAR | 1:59,86 min |
7. | Deborah Rodriguez | URU | 2:01,76 min |
8. | Katharina Trost | GER | 2:02,14 min |
Vorläufe
1. Vorlauf - 30.07.2021, 03:25 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Renelle Lamote | FRA | 2:01,92 min |
2. Q | Winnie Nanyondo | UGA | 2:02,02 min |
3. Q | Lore Hoffmann | SUI | 2:02,05 min |
4. | Angelika Sarna | POL | 2:02,18 min |
5. | Madeleine Kelly | CAN | 2:02,39 min |
6. | Morgan Mitchell | AUS | 2:05,44 min |
Liga Velvere | LAT | dnf ('Did not finish') |
2. Vorlauf - 30.07.2021, 03:33 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Natoya Goule | JAM | 1:59,83 min |
2. Q | Noélie Yarigo | BEN | 2:00,11 min |
3. Q | Hedda Hynne | NOR | 2:00,76 min |
4. q | Halimah Nakaayi | UGA | 2:00,92 min |
5. q | Katharina Trost | GER | 2:00,99 min |
6. | Eunice Jepkoech Sum | KEN | 2:03,00 min |
7. | Nadia Power | IRL | 2:03,74 min |
8. | Rose Nathike Lokonyen | EOR | 2:11,87 min |
3. Vorlauf - 30.07.2021, 03:41 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Athing Mu | USA | 2:01,10 min |
2. Q | Habitam Alemu | ETH | 2:01,20 min |
3. Q | Joanna Jozwik | POL | 2:01,87 min |
4. | Melissa Bishop-Nriagu | CAN | 2:02,11 min |
5. | Christina Hering | GER | 2:02,23 min |
6. | Bianka Bartha-Keri | HUN | 2:02,82 min |
7. | Louise Shanahan | IRL | 2:03,57 min |
4. Vorlauf - 30.07.2021, 03:49 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Raevyn Rogers | USA | 2:01,42 min |
2. Q | Keely Hodgkinson | GBR | 2:01,59 min |
3. Q | Mary Moraa | KEN | 2:01,66 min |
4. | Gebre Netsanet Desta | ETH | 2:01,98 min |
5. | Lindsey Butterworth | CAN | 2:02,45 min |
6. | Anna Wielgosz | POL | 2:03,20 min |
7. | Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner | IRL | 2:04,62 min |
8. | Nimali Waliwarsha | SRI | 2:10,23 min |
5. Vorlauf - 30.07.2021, 03:57 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Rose Mary Almanza | CUB | 2:00,71 min |
2. Q | Deborah Rodriguez | URU | 2:00,90 min |
3. Q | Rababe Arafi | MAR | 2:00,96 min |
4. q | Alexandra Bell | GBR | 2:00,96 min |
5. | Catriona Bisset | AUS | 2:01,65 min |
6. | Delia Sclabas | SUI | 2:03,03 min |
7. | Shafiqua Maloney | VIN | 2:07,89 min |
8. | D'Jamila Tavares | STP | 2:16,72 min |
6. Vorlauf - 30.07.2021, 04:05 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Jemma Reekie | GBR | 1:59,97 min |
2. Q | Ajee Wilson | USA | 2:00,02 min |
3. Q | Chunyu Wang | CHN | 2:00,05 min |
4. q | Sara Kuivisto | FIN | 2:00,15 min |
5. q | Elena Bellò | ITA | 2:01,07 min |
6. q | Natalia Romero | ESP | 2:01,16 min |
7. | Gabriela Gajanová | SVK | 2:01,41 min |
8. | Emily Cherotich Tuei | KEN | 2:08,08 min |
Stand: 03.08.21 14:37 Uhr
Medaillenspiegel
Platz | Land | G | S | B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | USA | 39 | 41 | 33 |
2. | CHN | 38 | 32 | 18 |
3. | JPN | 27 | 14 | 17 |
4. | GBR | 22 | 21 | 22 |
5. | ROC | 20 | 28 | 23 |
6. | AUS | 17 | 7 | 22 |
7. | NED | 10 | 12 | 14 |
8. | FRA | 10 | 12 | 11 |
9. | GER | 10 | 11 | 16 |
Alle Platzierungen | mehr