Radsport Bahn, Sprint, Männer
Endstand
Ergebnisse | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gold | Harrie Lavreysen | NED | |
Silber | Jeffrey Hoogland | NED | |
Bronze | Jack Carlin | GBR | |
4. | Denis Dmitriew | ROC | |
5. | Maximilian Levy | GER | |
6. | Nicholas Paul | TRI | |
7. | Sebastien Vigier | FRA | |
8. | Jason Kenny | GBR | |
9. | Yuta Wakimoto | JPN | |
10. | Mohd Azizulhasni Awang | MAS | |
11. | Sam Webster | NZL | |
12. | Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom | MAS | |
13. | Jair Tjon En Fa | SUR | |
14. | Nick Wammes | CAN | |
15. | Stefan Bötticher | GER | |
16. | Patryk Rajkowski | POL | |
17. | Mateusz Rudyk | POL | |
18. | Chao Xu | CHN | |
19. | Hugo Barrette | CAN | |
20. | Kevin Santiago Quintero Chavarro | COL | |
21. | Rayan Helal | FRA | |
22. | Matthew Richardson | AUS | |
23. | Nathan Hart | AUS | |
24. | Ethan Mitchell | NZL | |
25. | Pawel Jakuschewskij | ROC | |
26. | Yudai Nitta | JPN | |
27. | Jean Spies | RSA | |
28. | Tomas Babek | CZE | |
29. | Sergej Ponomarjow | KAZ | |
30. | Kwesi Browne | TRI |
Finale
06.08.2021, 11:00 Uhr
Pos. | Athlet*in | Land | Erg. | Duell-Nr | 1. Rennen | 2. Rennen | 3. Rennen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Harrie Lavreysen | NED | 2 Siege | 1 | 9,736 | 9,776 | 10,681 |
2. | Jeffrey Hoogland | NED | 1 Siege | 1 | 9,724 | 9,792 | 10,889 |
Rennen um Platz 3
06.08.2021, 11:00 Uhr
Pos. | Athlet*in | Land | Erg. | Duell-Nr | 1. Rennen | 2. Rennen | 3. Rennen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jack Carlin | GBR | 2 Siege | 1 | 9,786 | 9,934 | |
2. | Denis Dmitriew | ROC | 0 Siege | 1 | 10,272 | 9,948 |
Halbfinale
06.08.2021, 09:10 Uhr
Pos. | Athlet*in | Land | Erg. | Duell-Nr | 1. Rennen | 2. Rennen | 3. Rennen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Jeffrey Hoogland | NED | 2 Siege | 1 | 9,692 | 9,786 | |
2. | Denis Dmitriew | ROC | 0 Siege | 1 | 9,799 | 9,796 | |
1. Q | Harrie Lavreysen | NED | 2 Siege | 2 | 9,747 | 9,784 | |
2. | Jack Carlin | GBR | 0 Siege | 2 | 9,814 | 9,826 |
Platzierungsrunde 5-8
05.08.2021, 11:27 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Maximilian Levy | GER | 9,879 sek |
2. | Nicholas Paul | TRI | 10,031 sek |
3. | Sebastien Vigier | FRA | 10,523 sek |
4. | Jason Kenny | GBR | 10,758 sek |
Viertelfinale
05.08.2021, 09:45 Uhr
Pos. | Athlet*in | Land | Erg. | Duell-Nr | 1. Rennen | 2. Rennen | 3. Rennen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Jeffrey Hoogland | NED | 2 Siege | 1 | 10,240 | 9,902 | |
2. | Sebastien Vigier | FRA | 0 Siege | 1 | 12,644 | 9,961 | |
1. Q | Harrie Lavreysen | NED | 2 Siege | 2 | 10,243 | 10,551 | |
2. | Jason Kenny | GBR | 0 Siege | 2 | 10,290 | 11,443 | |
1. Q | Jack Carlin | GBR | 2 Siege | 3 | 9,680 | 9,795 | |
2. | Maximilian Levy | GER | 0 Siege | 3 | 12,187 | 10,191 | |
1. Q | Denis Dmitriew | ROC | 2 Siege | 4 | 9,943 | kampflos | 10,381 |
2. | Nicholas Paul | TRI | 1 Siege | 4 | 9,648 | dq | 14,764 |
Hoffnungsläufe Viertelfinale
05.08.2021, 09:21 Uhr
Pos. | Athlet*in | Land | Erg. | Duell-Nr | Rennen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Jason Kenny | GBR | 10,066 sek | 1 | 10,066 |
2. | Mohd Azizulhasni Awang | MAS | 10,108 sek | 1 | 10,108 |
3. | Yuta Wakimoto | JPN | 10,391 sek | 1 | 10,391 |
1. Q | Sebastien Vigier | FRA | 10,169 sek | 2 | 10,169 |
2. | Sam Webster | NZL | 10,270 sek | 2 | 10,270 |
3. | Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom | MAS | 10,302 sek | 2 | 10,302 |
Achtelfinale
05.08.2021, 08:48 Uhr
Pos. | Athlet*in | Land | Erg. | Duell-Nr | Rennen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Jeffrey Hoogland | NED | 9,831 sek | 1 | 9,831 |
2. | Mohd Azizulhasni Awang | MAS | 9,871 sek | 1 | 9,871 |
1. Q | Harrie Lavreysen | NED | 9,635 sek | 2 | 9,635 |
2. | Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom | MAS | 10,084 sek | 2 | 10,084 |
1. Q | Jack Carlin | GBR | 9,963 sek | 3 | 9,963 |
2. | Sebastien Vigier | FRA | 10,134 sek | 3 | 10,134 |
1. Q | Nicholas Paul | TRI | 10,091 sek | 4 | 10,091 |
2. | Yuta Wakimoto | JPN | 10,548 sek | 4 | 10,548 |
1. Q | Denis Dmitriew | ROC | 9,828 sek | 5 | 9,828 |
2. | Jason Kenny | GBR | 9,904 sek | 5 | 9,904 |
1. Q | Maximilian Levy | GER | 10,355 sek | 6 | 10,355 |
2. | Sam Webster | NZL | 10,487 sek | 6 | 10,487 |
Hoffnungsläufe Achtelfinale
04.08.2021, 11:47 Uhr
Pos. | Athlet*in | Land | Erg. | Duell-Nr | Rennen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Yuta Wakimoto | JPN | 10,323 sek | 1 | 10,323 |
2. | Stefan Bötticher | GER | 10,499 sek | 1 | 10,499 |
1. Q | Sebastien Vigier | FRA | 9,900 sek | 2 | 9,900 |
2. | Jair Tjon En Fa | SUR | 9,985 sek | 2 | 9,985 |
1. Q | Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom | MAS | 10,317 sek | 3 | 10,317 |
2. | Patryk Rajkowski | POL | 10,577 sek | 3 | 10,577 |
1. Q | Mohd Azizulhasni Awang | MAS | 10,131 sek | 4 | 10,131 |
2. | Nick Wammes | CAN | 10,235 sek | 4 | 10,235 |
2. Runde
04.08.2021, 11:13 Uhr
Pos. | Athlet*in | Land | Erg. | Duell-Nr | Rennen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Jeffrey Hoogland | NED | 10,034 sek | 1 | 10,034 |
2. | Stefan Bötticher | GER | 10,145 sek | 1 | 10,145 |
1. Q | Harrie Lavreysen | NED | 9,766 sek | 2 | 9,766 |
2. | Jair Tjon En Fa | SUR | 10,025 sek | 2 | 10,025 |
1. Q | Jack Carlin | GBR | 9,884 sek | 3 | 9,884 |
2. | Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom | MAS | 10,016 sek | 3 | 10,016 |
1. Q | Nicholas Paul | TRI | 9,798 sek | 4 | 9,798 |
2. | Mohd Azizulhasni Awang | MAS | 9,824 sek | 4 | 9,824 |
1. Q | Denis Dmitriew | ROC | 10,127 sek | 5 | 10,127 |
2. | Nick Wammes | CAN | 10,234 sek | 5 | 10,234 |
1. Q | Maximilian Levy | GER | 10,247 sek | 6 | 10,247 |
2. | Patryk Rajkowski | POL | 10,396 sek | 6 | 10,396 |
1. Q | Sam Webster | NZL | 9,845 sek | 7 | 9,845 |
2. | Sebastien Vigier | FRA | 9,883 sek | 7 | 9,883 |
1. Q | Jason Kenny | GBR | 9,916 sek | 8 | 9,916 |
2. | Yuta Wakimoto | JPN | 9,937 sek | 8 | 9,937 |
Hoffnungslauf
04.08.2021, 10:31 Uhr
Pos. | Athlet*in | Land | Erg. | Duell-Nr | Rennen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Mohd Azizulhasni Awang | MAS | 10,056 sek | 1 | 10,056 |
2. | Kevin Santiago Quintero Chavarro | COL | 10,260 sek | 1 | 10,260 |
3. | Ethan Mitchell | NZL | 10,605 sek | 1 | 10,605 |
1. Q | Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom | MAS | 9,667 sek | 2 | 9,667 |
2. | Hugo Barrette | CAN | 10,286 sek | 2 | 10,286 |
3. | Mateusz Rudyk | POL | 10,275 sek | 2 | 10,275 |
1. Q | Jair Tjon En Fa | SUR | 10,016 sek | 3 | 10,016 |
2. | Chao Xu | CHN | 10,078 sek | 3 | 10,078 |
3. | Nathan Hart | AUS | 10,201 sek | 3 | 10,201 |
1. Q | Stefan Bötticher | GER | 10,030 sek | 4 | 10,030 |
2. | Rayan Helal | FRA | 10,062 sek | 4 | 10,062 |
3. | Matthew Richardson | AUS | 10,451 sek | 4 | 10,451 |
1. Runde
04.08.2021, 09:35 Uhr
Pos. | Athlet*in | Land | Erg. | Duell-Nr | Rennen |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Jeffrey Hoogland | NED | 9,821 sek | 1 | 9,821 |
2. | Ethan Mitchell | NZL | 10,054 sek | 1 | 10,054 |
1. Q | Harrie Lavreysen | NED | 10,005 sek | 2 | 10,005 |
2. | Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom | MAS | 10,068 sek | 2 | 10,068 |
1. Q | Jack Carlin | GBR | 9,829 sek | 3 | 9,829 |
2. | Nathan Hart | AUS | 10,135 sek | 3 | 10,135 |
1. Q | Nicholas Paul | TRI | 9,824 sek | 4 | 9,824 |
2. | Matthew Richardson | AUS | 10,442 sek | 4 | 10,442 |
1. Q | Denis Dmitriew | ROC | 9,859 sek | 5 | 9,859 |
2. | Rayan Helal | FRA | 10,338 sek | 5 | 10,338 |
1. Q | Maximilian Levy | GER | 9,922 sek | 6 | 9,922 |
2. | Jair Tjon En Fa | SUR | 9,924 sek | 6 | 9,924 |
1. Q | Sam Webster | NZL | 10,099 sek | 7 | 10,099 |
2. | Mateusz Rudyk | POL | 10,279 sek | 7 | 10,279 |
1. Q | Jason Kenny | GBR | 9,791 sek | 8 | 9,791 |
2. | Mohd Azizulhasni Awang | MAS | 9,833 sek | 8 | 9,833 |
1. Q | Yuta Wakimoto | JPN | 9,997 sek | 9 | 9,997 |
2. | Kevin Santiago Quintero Chavarro | COL | 10,081 sek | 9 | 10,081 |
1. Q | Sebastien Vigier | FRA | 10,182 sek | 10 | 10,182 |
2. | Hugo Barrette | CAN | 10,202 sek | 10 | 10,202 |
1. Q | Patryk Rajkowski | POL | 10,465 sek | 11 | 10,465 |
2. | Chao Xu | CHN | 10,756 sek | 11 | 10,756 |
1. Q | Nick Wammes | CAN | 10,228 sek | 12 | 10,228 |
2. | Stefan Bötticher | GER | 10,243 sek | 12 | 10,243 |
Qualifikation
04.08.2021, 08:30 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Jeffrey Hoogland | NED | 9,215 sek (OR ) |
2. Q | Harrie Lavreysen | NED | 9,215 sek |
3. Q | Jack Carlin | GBR | 9,306 sek |
4. Q | Nicholas Paul | TRI | 9,316 sek |
5. Q | Denis Dmitriew | ROC | 9,331 sek |
6. Q | Jair Tjon En Fa | SUR | 9,472 sek |
7. Q | Mateusz Rudyk | POL | 9,493 sek |
8. Q | Jason Kenny | GBR | 9,510 sek |
9. Q | Yuta Wakimoto | JPN | 9,518 sek |
10. Q | Sebastien Vigier | FRA | 9,551 sek |
11. Q | Chao Xu | CHN | 9,584 sek |
12. Q | Nick Wammes | CAN | 9,587 sek |
13. Q | Stefan Bötticher | GER | 9,593 sek |
14. Q | Patryk Rajkowski | POL | 9,594 sek |
15. Q | Hugo Barrette | CAN | 9,596 sek |
16. Q | Kevin Santiago Quintero Chavarro | COL | 9,626 sek |
17. Q | Mohd Azizulhasni Awang | MAS | 9,626 sek |
18. Q | Sam Webster | NZL | 9,631 sek |
19. Q | Maximilian Levy | GER | 9,646 sek |
20. Q | Rayan Helal | FRA | 9,669 sek |
21. Q | Matthew Richardson | AUS | 9,685 sek |
22. Q | Nathan Hart | AUS | 9,696 sek |
23. Q | Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom | MAS | 9,700 sek |
24. Q | Ethan Mitchell | NZL | 9,705 sek |
25. | Pawel Jakuschewskij | ROC | 9,723 sek |
26. | Yudai Nitta | JPN | 9,728 sek |
27. | Jean Spies | RSA | 9,787 sek |
28. | Tomas Babek | CZE | 9,856 sek |
29. | Sergej Ponomarjow | KAZ | 9,932 sek |
30. | Kwesi Browne | TRI | 9,966 sek |
Stand: 06.08.21 12:03 Uhr
Medaillenspiegel
Platz | Land | G | S | B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | USA | 39 | 41 | 33 |
2. | CHN | 38 | 32 | 18 |
3. | JPN | 27 | 14 | 17 |
4. | GBR | 22 | 21 | 22 |
5. | ROC | 20 | 28 | 23 |
6. | AUS | 17 | 7 | 22 |
7. | NED | 10 | 12 | 14 |
8. | FRA | 10 | 12 | 11 |
9. | GER | 10 | 11 | 16 |
Alle Platzierungen | mehr