Rudern, Vierer ohne, Männer
Finale
28.07.2021, 03:10 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gold |
Australien
Alexander Purnell
,
Spencer Turrin
,
Jack Hargreaves
,
Alexander Hill
|
5:42,76 min (OR ) | |
Silber |
Rumänien
Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu
,
Mugurel Vasile Semciuc
,
Stefan-Constantin Berariu
,
Cosmin Pascari
|
5:43,13 min | |
Bronze |
Italien
Matteo Castaldo
,
Marco Di Costanzo
,
Matteo Lodo
,
Guiseppe Vicino
|
5:43,60 min | |
4. |
Großbritannien
Oliver Cook
,
Matthew Rossiter
,
Rory Gibbs
,
Sholto Carnegie
|
5:45,78 min | |
5. |
USA
Andrew Reed
,
Anders Weiss
,
Michael Grady
,
Clark Dean
|
5:48,85 min | |
6. |
Niederlande
Jan Van der Bij
,
Boudewijn Roell
,
Sander De Graaf
,
Nelson Ritsema
|
5:50,81 min |
Finale B
28.07.2021, 01:40 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. |
Polen
Mateusz Wilangowski
,
Mikolaj Burda
,
Marcin Brzezinski
,
Michal Szpakowski
|
5:57,17 min | |
2. |
Kanada
Jakub Buczek
,
Luke Gadsdon
,
Gavin Stone
,
Will Crothers
|
5:58,29 min | |
3. |
Schweiz
Paul Jacquot
,
Markus Kessler
,
Joel Schürch
,
Andrin Gullich
|
6:02,32 min | |
4. |
Südafrika
Lawrence Brittain
,
Kyle Schoonbee
,
Jonathan Alan Smith
,
Sandro Torrente
|
6:09,85 min |
Hoffnungslauf
25.07.2021, 06:10 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q |
Rumänien
Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu
,
Mugurel Vasile Semciuc
,
Stefan-Constantin Berariu
,
Cosmin Pascari
|
6:09,72 min | |
2. Q |
Niederlande
Jan Van der Bij
,
Boudewijn Roell
,
Sander De Graaf
,
Nelson Ritsema
|
6:11,22 min | |
3. |
Polen
Mateusz Wilangowski
,
Mikolaj Burda
,
Marcin Brzezinski
,
Michal Szpakowski
|
6:12,52 min | |
4. |
Kanada
Jakub Buczek
,
Luke Gadsdon
,
Gavin Stone
,
Will Crothers
|
6:15,86 min | |
5. |
Schweiz
Paul Jacquot
,
Markus Kessler
,
Joel Schürch
,
Andrin Gullich
|
6:27,80 min | |
6. |
Südafrika
Lawrence Brittain
,
Kyle Schoonbee
,
Jonathan Alan Smith
,
Sandro Torrente
|
6:30,34 min |
Vorläufe
1. Vorlauf - 24.07.2021, 04:40 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q |
Australien
Alexander Purnell
,
Spencer Turrin
,
Jack Hargreaves
,
Alexander Hill
|
5:54,27 min | |
2. Q |
USA
Andrew Reed
,
Anders Weiss
,
Michael Grady
,
Clark Dean
|
5:57,27 min | |
3. |
Niederlande
Jan Van der Bij
,
Boudewijn Roell
,
Sander De Graaf
,
Nelson Ritsema
|
6:00,27 min | |
4. |
Rumänien
Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu
,
Mugurel Vasile Semciuc
,
Stefan-Constantin Berariu
,
Cosmin Pascari
|
6:03,51 min | |
5. |
Südafrika
Lawrence Brittain
,
Kyle Schoonbee
,
John Smith
,
Sandro Torrente
|
6:25,34 min |
2. Vorlauf - 24.07.2021, 04:50 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q |
Großbritannien
Oliver Cook
,
Matthew Rossiter
,
Rory Gibbs
,
Sholto Carnegie
|
5:55,36 min | |
2. Q |
Italien
Matteo Castaldo
,
Bruno Rosetti
,
Matteo Lodo
,
Guiseppe Vicino
|
5:57,67 min | |
3. |
Polen
Mateusz Wilangowski
,
Mikolaj Burda
,
Marcin Brzezinski
,
Michal Szpakowski
|
6:03,38 min | |
4. |
Schweiz
Paul Jacquot
,
Markus Kessler
,
Joel Schürch
,
Andrin Gullich
|
6:04,09 min | |
5. |
Kanada
Jakub Buczek
,
Luke Gadsdon
,
Gavin Stone
,
Will Crothers
|
6:05,47 min |
Stand: 28.07.21 03:48 Uhr
Medaillenspiegel
Platz | Land | G | S | B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | USA | 39 | 41 | 33 |
2. | CHN | 38 | 32 | 18 |
3. | JPN | 27 | 14 | 17 |
4. | GBR | 22 | 21 | 22 |
5. | ROC | 20 | 28 | 23 |
6. | AUS | 17 | 7 | 22 |
7. | NED | 10 | 12 | 14 |
8. | FRA | 10 | 12 | 11 |
9. | GER | 10 | 11 | 16 |
Alle Platzierungen | mehr