Rugby, Männer
Endstand
Ergebnisse | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gold |
Fidschi
Josua Vakurunabili
,
Iosefo Masikau Baleiwairiki
,
Kalione Nasoko
,
Jiuta Wainiqolo
,
Asaeli Tuivuaka
,
Meli Derenalagi
,
Vilimoni Botitu
,
Waisea Nacuqu
,
Jerry Tuwai
,
Semi Radradra
,
Aminiasi Tuimaba
,
Napolioni Bolaca
,
Sireli Maqala
|
||
Silber |
Neuseeland
Scott Curry
,
Tim Mikkelson
,
Tone Ng Shiu
,
Etene Nanai-Seturo
,
Dylan Collier
,
Ngarohi Mcgarvey-Black
,
Amanaki Nicole
,
Andrew Knewstubb
,
Regan Ware
,
Kurt Baker
,
Joe Webber
,
Sione Molia
,
William Warbrick
|
||
Bronze |
Argentinien
Rodrigo Isgro
,
Lucio Cinti
,
German Schulz
,
Ignacio Mendy
,
Rodrigo Etchart
,
Santiago Alvarez
,
Lautaro Bazan Velez
,
Gaston Revol
,
Matias Osadczuk
,
Santiago Mare
,
Luciano Gonzalez
,
Marcos Moneta
,
Felipe Del Mestre
|
||
4. |
Großbritannien
Max Mcfarland
,
Ben Harris
,
Alex Davis
,
Dan Norton
,
Ross Mccann
,
Tom Mitchell
,
Dan Bibby
,
Alec Coombes
,
Ollie Lindsay-Hague
,
Robbie Fergusson
,
Ethan Waddleton
,
Harry Glover
,
Tom Bowen
|
||
5. |
Südafrika
Chris Dry
,
Sakoyisa Makata
,
Impi Visser
,
Zain Davids
,
Angelo Davids
,
Jc Pretorius
,
Branco Du Preez
,
Selvyn Davids
,
Justin Geduld
,
Kurt-Lee Arendse
,
Siviwe Soyizwapi
,
Stedman Gans
,
Ronald Brown
|
||
6. |
USA
Carlin Isles
,
Brett Thompson
,
Danny Barrett
,
Matai Leuta
,
Joe Schroeder
,
Kevon Williams
,
Folau Niua
,
Maceo Brown
,
Steve Tomasin
,
Madison Hughes
,
Perry Baker
,
Martin Iosefo
,
Cody Melphy
|
||
7. |
Australien
Henry Hutchison
,
Samu Kerevi
,
Nathan Lawson
,
Dietrich Peter Roache
,
Lachie Miller
,
Joe Pincus
,
Josh Turner
,
Dylan Pietsch
,
Josh Coward
,
Nick Malouf
,
Maurice Longbottom
,
Lachlan Anderson
,
Lewis Holland
|
||
8. |
Kanada
Matt Mullins
,
Theo Sauder
,
Mike Fuailefau
,
Phil Berna
,
Conor Trainor
,
Connor Braid
,
Lucas Hammond
,
Justin Douglas
,
Nathan Hirayama
,
Pat Kay
,
Harry Jones
,
Jake Thiel
,
Andrew Coe
|
||
9. |
Kenia
Daniel Taabu
,
Herman Humwa
,
Alvin Otieno
,
Vincent Onyala
,
Billy Odhiambo
,
Jeff Oluoch
,
Eden Agero
,
Andrew Amonde
,
Nelson Oyoo
,
Johnstone Olindi
,
Collins Injera
,
Willy Ambaka
,
Jacob Ojee
|
||
10. |
Irland
Jack Kelly
,
Adam Leavy
,
Harry Mcnulty
,
Foster Horan
,
Ian Fitzpatrick
,
Billy Dardis
,
Jordan Conroy
,
Greg O'Shea
,
Mark Roche
,
Terry Kennedy
,
Hugo Lennox
,
Gavin Mullin
,
Bryan Mollen
|
||
11. |
Japan
Jose Seru
,
Lote Tuqiri
,
Colin Raijin Bourke
,
Kazushi Hano
,
Kameli Soejima
,
Masakatsu Hikosaka
,
Brackin Henry
,
Chihito Matsui
,
Ryota Kano
,
Yoshikazu Fujita
,
Kippei Ishida
,
Naoki Motomura
,
Kazuhiro Goya
|
||
12. |
Südkorea
Kun Kyu Han
,
Hyunsoo Kim
,
Andre Jin Coquillard
,
Yong Heung Chang
,
Seongbae Lee
,
Nam Kim
,
Jeongmin Jang
,
Seongmin Jang
,
Wanyong Park
,
Jinkyu Lee
,
Seong Deok Choi
,
Yeon Sik Jeong
,
Gwong Min Kim
|
Finalrunde
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Mi., 28.07., 11:00 Uhr |
Neuseeland : Fidschi | 12:27 (12:19) |
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Mi., 28.07., 10:30 Uhr |
Großbritannien : Argentinien | 12:17 (5:12) |
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Mi., 28.07., 04:00 Uhr |
Neuseeland : Großbritannien | 29:7 (14:7) |
Mi., 28.07., 04:30 Uhr |
Argentinien : Fidschi | 14:26 (14:12) |
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Di., 27.07., 10:30 Uhr |
Neuseeland : Kanada | 21:10 (21:0) |
Di., 27.07., 11:00 Uhr |
Großbritannien : USA | 26:21 (7:21) |
Di., 27.07., 11:30 Uhr |
Südafrika : Argentinien | 14:19 (7:14) |
Di., 27.07., 12:00 Uhr |
Fidschi : Australien | 19:0 (7:0) |
Platzierungsrunde 5-8
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Mi., 28.07., 10:00 Uhr |
USA : Südafrika | 7:28 (7:14) |
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Mi., 28.07., 09:30 Uhr |
Kanada : Australien | 7:26 (7:12) |
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Mi., 28.07., 03:00 Uhr |
Kanada : USA | 14:21 (7:7) |
Mi., 28.07., 03:30 Uhr |
Südafrika : Australien | 22:19 (17:0) |
Platzierungsrunde 9-12
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Mi., 28.07., 02:30 Uhr |
Irland : Kenia | 0:22 (0:7) |
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Mi., 28.07., 02:00 Uhr |
Südkorea : Japan | 19:31 (12:19) |
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Di., 27.07., 09:30 Uhr |
Irland : Südkorea | 31:0 (10:0) |
Di., 27.07., 10:00 Uhr |
Kenia : Japan | 21:7 (14:7) |
Vorrunde
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Mo., 26.07., 03:00 Uhr |
Neuseeland : Südkorea | 50:5 (14:5) |
Mo., 26.07., 03:30 Uhr |
Australien : Argentinien | 19:29 (0:24) |
Mo., 26.07., 10:30 Uhr |
Neuseeland : Argentinien | 35:14 (14:7) |
Mo., 26.07., 11:00 Uhr |
Australien : Südkorea | 42:5 (21:0) |
Di., 27.07., 03:00 Uhr |
Argentinien : Südkorea | 56:0 (28:0) |
Di., 27.07., 03:30 Uhr |
Neuseeland : Australien | 14:12 (0:12) |
Platz | Mannschaft | Sp | S | U | N | Score | Punkte | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Neuseeland | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 99:31 | 9 | |
2. Q | Argentinien | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 99:54 | 7 | |
3. | Australien | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 73:48 | 5 | |
4. | Südkorea | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10:148 | 3 |
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Mo., 26.07., 02:00 Uhr |
Fidschi : Japan | 24:19 (12:14) |
Mo., 26.07., 02:30 Uhr |
Großbritannien : Kanada | 24:0 (7:0) |
Mo., 26.07., 09:30 Uhr |
Großbritannien : Japan | 34:0 (17:0) |
Mo., 26.07., 10:00 Uhr |
Fidschi : Kanada | 28:14 (14:7) |
Di., 27.07., 02:00 Uhr |
Kanada : Japan | 36:12 (19:0) |
Di., 27.07., 02:30 Uhr |
Fidschi : Großbritannien | 33:7 (19:0) |
Platz | Mannschaft | Sp | S | U | N | Score | Punkte | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Fidschi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 85:40 | 9 | |
2. Q | Großbritannien | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 65:33 | 7 | |
3. | Kanada | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 50:64 | 5 | |
4. | Japan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 31:94 | 3 |
Datum | Begegnung | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|
Mo., 26.07., 04:00 Uhr |
Südafrika : Irland | 33:14 (14:7) |
Mo., 26.07., 04:30 Uhr |
USA : Kenia | 19:14 (12:7) |
Mo., 26.07., 11:30 Uhr |
USA : Irland | 19:17 (12:5) |
Mo., 26.07., 12:00 Uhr |
Südafrika : Kenia | 14:5 (14:5) |
Di., 27.07., 04:00 Uhr |
Kenia : Irland | 7:12 (0:12) |
Di., 27.07., 04:30 Uhr |
Südafrika : USA | 17:12 (5:5) |
Platz | Mannschaft | Sp | S | U | N | Score | Punkte | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Südafrika | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 64:31 | 9 | |
2. Q | USA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50:48 | 7 | |
3. | Irland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 43:59 | 5 | |
4. | Kenia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 26:45 | 3 |
Stand: 28.07.21 11:43 Uhr
Medaillenspiegel
Platz | Land | G | S | B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | USA | 39 | 41 | 33 |
2. | CHN | 38 | 32 | 18 |
3. | JPN | 27 | 14 | 17 |
4. | GBR | 22 | 21 | 22 |
5. | ROC | 20 | 28 | 23 |
6. | AUS | 17 | 7 | 22 |
7. | NED | 10 | 12 | 14 |
8. | FRA | 10 | 12 | 11 |
9. | GER | 10 | 11 | 16 |
Alle Platzierungen | mehr