Ergebnisse aller Olympischen Sommerspiele
Tokio 2021
Leichtathletik, 4 x 400 m, Männer
Finale
07.08.2021, 14:50 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gold |
USA
Michael Cherry
,
Michael Norman
,
Bryce Deadmon
,
Rai Benjamin
|
2:55,70 min | |
Silber |
Niederlande
Liemarvin Bonevacia
,
Terrence Agard
,
Tony van Diepen
,
Ramsey Angela
|
2:57,18 min | |
Bronze |
Botsuana
Isaac Makwala
,
Baboloki Thebe
,
Zibane Ngozi
,
Bayapo Ndori
|
2:57,27 min | |
4. |
Belgien
Alexander Doom
,
Jonathan Sacoor
,
Dylan Borlée
,
Kévin Borlée
|
2:57,88 min | |
5. |
Polen
Dariusz Kowaluk
,
Karol Zalewski
,
Mateusz Rzezniczak
,
Kajetan Duszynski
|
2:58,46 min | |
6. |
Jamaika
Demish Gaye
,
Christopher Taylor
,
Jaheel Hyde
,
Nathon Allen
|
2:58,76 min | |
7. |
Italien
Davide Re
,
Vladimir Aceti
,
Edoardo Scotti
,
Alessandro Sibilio
|
2:58,81 min | |
8. |
Trinidad und Tobago
Deon Lendore
,
Jereem Richards
,
Dwight St Hillaire
,
Machel Cedenio
|
3:00,85 min |
Vorläufe
1. Vorlauf - 06.08.2021, 13:25 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q |
USA
Trevor Stewart
,
Randolph Ross
,
Bryce Deadmon
,
Vernon Norwood
|
2:57,57 min | |
2. Q |
Botsuana
Isaac Makwala
,
Baboloki Thebe
,
Zibane Ngozi
,
Bayapo Ndori
|
2:58,33 min | |
3. Q |
Trinidad und Tobago
Deon Lendore
,
Jereem Richards
,
Machel Cedenio
,
Dwight St Hillaire
|
2:58,60 min | |
4. q |
Italien
Alessandro Sibilio
,
Vladimir Aceti
,
Edoardo Scotti
,
Davide Re
|
2:58,91 min | |
5. q |
Niederlande
Jochem Dobber
,
Terrence Agard
,
Tony van Diepen
,
Ramsey Angela
|
2:59,06 min | |
6. |
Großbritannien
Cameron Chalmers
,
Joe Brier
,
Lee Thompson
,
Michael Ohioze
|
3:03,29 min | |
7. |
Tschechien
Patrik Sorm
,
Pavel Maslák
,
Michal Desensky
,
Vít Müller
|
3:03,61 min | |
8. | Deutschland | 3:03,62 min |
2. Vorlauf - 06.08.2021, 13:37 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q |
Polen
Dariusz Kowaluk
,
Karol Zalewski
,
Jakub Krzewina
,
Kajetan Duszynski
|
2:58,55 min | |
2. Q |
Jamaika
Demish Gaye
,
Jaheel Hyde
,
Karayme Bartley
,
Nathon Allen
|
2:59,29 min | |
3. Q |
Belgien
Alexander Doom
,
Jonathan Sacoor
,
Dylan Borlée
,
Jonathan Borlée
|
2:59,37 min | |
4. |
Indien
Yahiya Muhammed Anas
,
Noah Nirmal Tom
,
Arokia Rajiv
,
Amoj Jacob
|
3:00,25 min | |
5. |
Japan
Rikuya Ito
,
Kaito Kawabata
,
Kentaro Sato
,
Aoto Suzuki
|
3:00,76 min | |
6. |
Frankreich
Thomas Jordier
,
Muhammad Abdalla Kounta
,
Ludovic Ouceni
,
Gilles Biron
|
3:00,81 min | |
7. |
Südafrika
Lythe Pillay
,
Zakhiti Nene
,
Ranti Marvin Dikgale
,
Thapelo Phora
|
3:01,18 min | |
8. |
Kolumbien
Jhon Perlaza
,
Diego Palomeque
,
Raul Hernan Mena Pedroza
,
John Alexander Solís
|
3:03,20 min |
Es haben noch keine Entscheidungen stattgefunden.