Schwimmen, 4 x 100 m Lagen, Frauen
Finale
01.08.2021, 04:15 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gold |
Australien
Kaylee Rochelle McKeown
,
Chelsea Hodges
,
Emma McKeon
,
Cate Campbell
|
3:51,60 min (OR ) | |
Silber |
USA
Regan Smith
,
Lydia Jacoby
,
Torri Huske
,
Abbey Weitzeil
|
3:51,73 min | |
Bronze |
Kanada
Kylie Masse
,
Sydney Pickrem
,
Margaret Macneil
,
Penny Oleksiak
|
3:52,60 min | |
4. |
Volksrepublik China
Xuwei Peng
,
Qianting Tang
,
Yufei Zhang
,
Junxuan Yang
|
3:54,13 min | |
5. |
Schweden
Michelle Coleman
,
Sophie Hansson
,
Louise Hansson
,
Sarah Sjöström
|
3:54,27 min | |
6. |
Italien
Margherita Panziera
,
Martina Carraro
,
Elena Di Liddo
,
Federica Pellegrini
|
3:56,68 min | |
7. |
Russisches Olympisches Komitee
Mariia Kamenewa
,
Jewgeniia Tschikunowa
,
Swetlana Tschimrowa
,
Arina Surkowa
|
3:56,93 min | |
8. |
Japan
Anna Konishi
,
Kanako Watanabe
,
Rikako Ikee
,
Chihiro Igarashi
|
3:58,12 min |
Vorläufe
1. Vorlauf - 30.07.2021, 13:57 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. q |
Australien
Emily Seebohm
,
Chelsea Hodges
,
Brianna Throssell
,
Mollie O'Callaghan
|
3:55,39 min | |
2. q |
Italien
Margherita Panziera
,
Arianna Castiglioni
,
Elena Di Liddo
,
Federica Pellegrini
|
3:55,79 min | |
3. q |
Japan
Anna Konishi
,
Kanako Watanabe
,
Rikako Ikee
,
Chihiro Igarashi
|
3:57,17 min | |
4. q |
Volksrepublik China
Jie Chen
,
Qianting Tang
,
Yiting Yu
,
Qingfeng Wu
|
3:57,70 min | |
5. |
Großbritannien
Cassie Wild
,
Sarah Vasey
,
Harriet Jones
,
Freya Ann Alexandra Anderson
|
3:58,12 min | |
6. | Deutschland | 4:00,16 min | |
7. |
Südafrika
Mariella Venter
,
Tatjana Schoenmaker
,
Erin Gallagher
,
Aimee Canny
|
4:03,02 min | |
8. |
Spanien
Africa Zamorano Sanz
,
Jessica Vall Montero
,
Mireia Belmonte
,
Lidon Munoz Del Campo
|
4:04,14 min |
2. Vorlauf - 30.07.2021, 14:03 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. q |
Kanada
Taylor Madison Ruck
,
Sydney Pickrem
,
Margaret Macneil
,
Kayla Sanchez
|
3:55,17 min | |
2. q |
USA
Rhyan Elizabeth White
,
Lilly King
,
Claire Curzan
,
Erika Brown
|
3:55,18 min | |
3. q |
Schweden
Michelle Coleman
,
Sophie Hansson
,
Louise Hansson
,
Sarah Sjöström
|
3:56,23 min | |
4. q |
Russisches Olympisches Komitee
Anastasija Fesikowa
,
Julija Jefimowa
,
Swetlana Tschimrowa
,
Mariia Kamenewa
|
3:57,36 min | |
5. |
Niederlande
Kira Toussaint
,
Tes Schouten
,
Maaike de Waard
,
Femke Heemskerk
|
3:59,89 min | |
6. |
Belarus
Anastasija Schkurdai
,
Alina Smuschka
,
Anastassia Kuliaschowa
,
Nastassia Karakouskaya
|
4:00,49 min | |
7. |
Hongkong
Toto Kwan To Wong
,
Jamie Zhen Mei Yeung
,
Siobhan Haughey
,
Camille Cheng
|
4:02,86 min | |
8. |
Dänemark
Karoline Soerensen
,
Clara Rybak-Andersen
,
Emilie Beckmann
,
Signe Bro
|
4:04,04 min |
Stand: 01.08.21 04:26 Uhr
Medaillenspiegel
Platz | Land | G | S | B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | USA | 39 | 41 | 33 |
2. | CHN | 38 | 32 | 18 |
3. | JPN | 27 | 14 | 17 |
4. | GBR | 22 | 21 | 22 |
5. | ROC | 20 | 28 | 23 |
6. | AUS | 17 | 7 | 22 |
7. | NED | 10 | 12 | 14 |
8. | FRA | 10 | 12 | 11 |
9. | GER | 10 | 11 | 16 |
Alle Platzierungen | mehr