Surfen, Shortboard, Männer
Endstand
Ergebnisse | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gold | Italo Ferreira | BRA | |
Silber | Kanoa Igarashi | JPN | |
Bronze | Owen Wright | AUS | |
4. | Gabriel Medina | BRA | |
5. | Kolohe Andino | USA | |
5. | Michel Bourez | FRA | |
5. | Lucca Mesinas | PER | |
5. | Hiroto Ohhara | JPN | |
9. | John John Florence | USA | |
9. | Jeremy Flores | FRA | |
9. | Leonardo Fioravanti | ITA | |
9. | Julian Wilson | AUS | |
9. | Miguel Tudela | PER | |
9. | Billy Stairmand | NZL | |
9. | Rio Waida | INA | |
9. | Ramzi Boukhiam | MAR | |
17. | Leon Glatzer | GER | |
17. | Manuel Selman | CHI | |
19. | Leandro Usuna | ARG | |
Carlos Munoz | CRC |
dns: Nicht gestartet ('Did not start')
Duell um Platz 3
27.07.2021, 07:16 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Owen Wright | AUS | 11,97 Punkte |
2. | Gabriel Medina | BRA | 11,77 Punkte |
Halbfinale
1. Halbfinale - 27.07.2021, 04:48 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Kanoa Igarashi | JPN | 17,00 Punkte |
2. | Gabriel Medina | BRA | 16,76 Punkte |
2. Halbfinale - 27.07.2021, 05:24 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Italo Ferreira | BRA | 13,17 Punkte |
2. | Owen Wright | AUS | 12,47 Punkte |
Viertelfinale
1. Viertelfinale - 27.07.2021, 00:00 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Kanoa Igarashi | JPN | 12,60 Punkte |
2. | Kolohe Andino | USA | 11,00 Punkte |
2. Viertelfinale - 27.07.2021, 00:36 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Gabriel Medina | BRA | 15,33 Punkte |
2. | Michel Bourez | FRA | 13,66 Punkte |
3. Viertelfinale - 27.07.2021, 01:12 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Italo Ferreira | BRA | 16,30 Punkte |
2. | Hiroto Ohhara | JPN | 11,90 Punkte |
4. Viertelfinale - 27.07.2021, 01:48 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Owen Wright | AUS | 12,74 Punkte |
2. | Lucca Mesinas | PER | 7,83 Punkte |
Achtelfinale
1. Achtelfinale - 26.07.2021, 06:18 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Kanoa Igarashi | JPN | 14,00 Punkte |
2. | Rio Waida | INA | 12,00 Punkte |
2. Achtelfinale - 26.07.2021, 06:54 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Kolohe Andino | USA | 14,83 Punkte |
2. | John John Florence | USA | 11,60 Punkte |
3. Achtelfinale - 26.07.2021, 07:30 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Michel Bourez | FRA | 12,43 Punkte |
2. | Ramzi Boukhiam | MAR | 9,40 Punkte |
4. Achtelfinale - 26.07.2021, 08:06 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Gabriel Medina | BRA | 14,33 Punkte |
2. | Julian Wilson | AUS | 13,00 Punkte |
5. Achtelfinale - 26.07.2021, 08:42 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Italo Ferreira | BRA | 14,54 Punkte |
2. | Billy Stairmand | NZL | 9,67 Punkte |
6. Achtelfinale - 26.07.2021, 09:18 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Hiroto Ohhara | JPN | 10,00 Punkte |
2. | Miguel Tudela | PER | 9,63 Punkte |
7. Achtelfinale - 26.07.2021, 09:54 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Lucca Mesinas | PER | 10,77 Punkte |
2. | Leonardo Fioravanti | ITA | 8,86 Punkte |
8. Achtelfinale - 26.07.2021, 10:30 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Owen Wright | AUS | 15,00 Punkte |
2. | Jeremy Flores | FRA | 12,90 Punkte |
Hoffnungsrunde
Hoffnungsrunde, 1. Hoffnungslauf - 25.07.2021, 06:40 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | John John Florence | USA | 12,77 Punkte |
2. Q | Rio Waida | INA | 11,53 Punkte |
3. Q | Billy Stairmand | NZL | 11,34 Punkte |
4. | Manuel Selman | CHI | 9,74 Punkte |
Carlos Munoz | CRC | dns ('Did not start') |
Hoffnungsrunde, 2. Hoffnungslauf - 25.07.2021, 07:20 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Leonardo Fioravanti | ITA | 12,53 Punkte |
2. Q | Jeremy Flores | FRA | 11,37 Punkte |
3. Q | Julian Wilson | AUS | 11,27 Punkte |
4. | Leon Glatzer | GER | 10,43 Punkte |
5. | Leandro Usuna | ARG | 9,67 Punkte |
Qualifikation
1. Qualifikationslauf - 25.07.2021, 00:00 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Italo Ferreira | BRA | 13,67 Punkte |
2. Q | Hiroto Ohhara | JPN | 11,40 Punkte |
3. | Leonardo Fioravanti | ITA | 9,43 Punkte |
4. | Leandro Usuna | ARG | 8,27 Punkte |
2. Qualifikationslauf - 25.07.2021, 00:40 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Kanoa Igarashi | JPN | 12,77 Punkte |
2. Q | Miguel Tudela | PER | 10,67 Punkte |
3. | Billy Stairmand | NZL | 9,97 Punkte |
4. | Jeremy Flores | FRA | 7,63 Punkte |
3. Qualifikationslauf - 25.07.2021, 01:20 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Lucca Mesinas | PER | 11,40 Punkte |
2. Q | Kolohe Andino | USA | 10,27 Punkte |
3. | Rio Waida | INA | 9,96 Punkte |
4. | Julian Wilson | AUS | 8,77 Punkte |
4. Qualifikationslauf - 25.07.2021, 02:00 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Owen Wright | AUS | 10,40 Punkte |
2. Q | Ramzi Boukhiam | MAR | 10,23 Punkte |
3. | John John Florence | USA | 8,37 Punkte |
4. | Manuel Selman | CHI | 6,20 Punkte |
5. Qualifikationslauf - 25.07.2021, 02:40 Uhr | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. Q | Gabriel Medina | BRA | 12,23 Punkte |
2. Q | Michel Bourez | FRA | 10,10 Punkte |
3. | Leon Glatzer | GER | 10,00 Punkte |
Carlos Munoz | CRC | dns ('Did not start') |
Stand: 27.07.21 12:46 Uhr
Medaillenspiegel
Platz | Land | G | S | B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | USA | 39 | 41 | 33 |
2. | CHN | 38 | 32 | 18 |
3. | JPN | 27 | 14 | 17 |
4. | GBR | 22 | 21 | 22 |
5. | ROC | 20 | 28 | 23 |
6. | AUS | 17 | 7 | 22 |
7. | NED | 10 | 12 | 14 |
8. | FRA | 10 | 12 | 11 |
9. | GER | 10 | 11 | 16 |
Alle Platzierungen | mehr